PROGRAM


  LUNES 7 MARTES 8 MIERCOLES 9 JUEVES 10 VIERNES 11
09:50 – 10:40 INSCRIPCION BARTLOMIEJ SKORULSK FLAVIO ABDENUR YUKI
YAYAMA
(09:30-10:20)
CARLOS CABRERA
10:40 – 11:10  BREAK GONZALO CONTRERAS (10:30-11:20)  
    (11:20-11:40)
11:10 - 12:00 NICHOLAS ORMES NICHOLAS ORMES VITOR ARAUJO VITOR ARAUJO (11:40-12:30) DEROIN BETRAND
12:00 – 15:00  ALMUERZO
15:00 – 15:50 HOSSEIN MOVASATTI KATRIN GELFERT   DANIEL SMANIA LIBRE DANIEL CORONEL
16:00 – 16:50 JAVIER    SOLANO PAULO VARANDAS ARMANDO DE CASTRO AUBIN ARROYO
16:50 – 17:20  BREAK  
17:20 – 18:10 MARIA JOAO ROSENDE ALEJANDRO MAASS
MICHAEL SCHRAUDNER
JOSE VIEITEZ


Dynamical Systems at Valparaíso,
a satellite conference of the III CLAM
 
September 7 - 11, 2009
Instituto de Matemáticas – PUCV
Valparaíso
Chile
LUNES 7 DE SEPTIEMBRE
9:50 – 10:40
INSCRIPCIONES
10:40 – 11:10
COFFE BREAK
11:10 – 12:00
NICHOLAS ORMES:
Topological realizations and orbit equivalence
12:00 – 15:00
ALMUERZO
15:00 – 15:50
HOSSEIN MOVASATI:
Iterated integrals and limit cycles
16:00 – 16:50
JAVIER SOLANO
Absolutely continuous invariant measures for non-uniformly expanding skew-products
16:50 – 17:20
COFFE BREAK
17:20 – 18:10
MARIA JOAO RESENDE:
Exponential mixing for the Teichmüller flow in the space of
quadratic differentials


 
MARTES 8 DE SEPTIEMBRE
9:50 – 10:40
BARTLOMIEJ SKORULSKI:
Distance Expanding Random Mappings, Thermodynamic Formalism, Gibbs Measures and Fractal Geometry
10:40 – 11:10
COFFE BREAK
11:10 – 12:00
NICHOLAS ORMES:
Topological realizations and orbit equivalence
12:00 – 15:00
ALMUERZO
15:00 – 15:50
KATRIN GELFERT:
Lyapunov exponents in nonuniformly hyperbolic dynamics
16:00 – 16:50
PAULO VARANDAS:
Inducing schemes and expanding equilibrium states
16:50 – 17:20
COFFE BREAK
17:20 – 18:10
ALEJANDRO MAASS:
Valores propios de sistemas minimales de Cantor de rango finito


MIERCOLES 9 DE SEPTIEMBRE
9:50 – 10:40
FLAVIO ABDENUR:
Mechanisms for robust transitivity
10:40 – 11:10
COFFE BREAK
11:10 – 12:00
VITOR ARAUJO:
Invariant measures for interval maps with critical points and singularites
12:00 – 15:00
ALMUERZO
15:00 – 15:50
DANIEL SMANIA:
Deformations of Benedicks-Carleson unimodal maps
16:00 – 16:50
ARMANDO DE CASTRO:
New criteria for residual hyperbolicity based in periodic sets
16:50 – 17:20
COFFE BREAK
17:20 – 18:10
MICHAEL SCHRAUDNER:
Classification of sofic proyective subdynamics of multidimensional shifts of finite type


JUEVES 10 DE SEPTIEMBRE
9:30 – 10:20
YUKI YAYAMA:
Existence of a measurable compensation function between subshifts and its application
10:30 – 11:20
GONZALO CONTRERAS:
TBA
11:20 – 11:40
COFFE BREAK
11:40 – 12:30
VITOR ARAUJO:
Physical measures for infinite-modal maps
12:30 – 15:30
ALMUERZO
 
TARDE LIBRE
Opción: Tour Vitivinícola
20:00
CENA DE CAMARADERÍA



VIERNES 11 DE SEPTIEMBRE
9:50 – 10:40
CARLOS CABRERA:
Dynamical Teichmuller spaces
10:40 – 11:10
COFFE BREAK
11:10 – 12:00
BERTRAND DEROIN:
TBA
12:00 – 15:00
ALMUERZO
15:00 – 15:50
DANIEL CORONEL:
Linearly repetitive Delone sets: tower systems and patch frequencies
16:00 – 16:50
AUBIN ARROYO:
C2 – Robust transitivity in surfaces with boundary
16:50 – 17:20
COFFE BREAK
17:20 – 18:10
JOSE VIEITEZ:
Robust expansiveness and entropy-expansiveness
implications at the infinitesimal level